(18) 3929 (A1) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject removed a total of $318.35 worth of merchandise from store and walked past all points of sale without paying the full retail value.
Location
1300 N. Charlotte Street
Redner's Market
Pottstown, PA 19464
Date Issued
Oct 11, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38112-CR-0000353-2023
Reference ID
20231010M0041
Issuing Authority
D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
Holding Department
Lower Pottsgrove Police Department