(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject took items that were offered for sale and passed all points of sale, then returned to Customer Service to return said items to obtain cash, then left the store at which time Loss Prevention Officers attempted to stop her. Subject fled on foot. An investigation identified this subject as the offender. Subject then failed to appear for her hearing and a Bench Warrant was issued.
SUBJECT HAS MULTIPLE WARRANTS.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Date Issued
Oct 29, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38112-CR-0000390-2024
Reference ID
2024-05338
Issuing Authority
D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
Holding Department
Lower Pottsgrove Police Department