(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
(18) 3925(A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Subject entered the Home Depot and selected a circuit box (Value $299), a Paint Sprayer (Value $139), and a zinc bolt. The subject went to the self checkout and only paid for the zinc bolt and a bottle of soda. Subject left in a Jeep. The subject's name was revealed through investigation.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Date Issued
Sep 17, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-38112-CR-0000354-2025
Reference ID
2025-11775
Issuing Authority
D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
Holding Department
Lower Pottsgrove Police Department