On the date of March 12, 2021, at approximately 19:00 hours the Lower Pottsgrove Police found a drone that landed near the parking lot of the police station. If anyone knows the owner please have them call the station at 610-326-1508 to set up an appointment to identify and pick up the drone.
Location
2199 Buchert Rd
Pottstown, PA 19426
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2021 @ 6:59 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal