DO YOU KNOW THESE MEN?

Tabs

Case

On October 28, 2020, the Lower Pottsgrove Police responded to an assault at the Redner’s Market located at 1300 North Charlotte Street.  The pictured actors entered the store after a brief exchange of words with the victim.  Suspect #1 followed the victim into the store and punched the victim in the face.  Suspect #2 was with Suspect #1 at the time of the assault.  Both suspects fled the store after assaulting the victim. 

The Lower Pottsgrove Police are seeking assistance in identifying the pictured subjects.  Anyone with information regarding the identity of the subjects can contact the Lower Pottsgrove Police at 610-326-1508.

Date: 
Wednesday, November 4, 2020 - 9:15am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20201028M0027

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: