(35)780-113(A)(16)Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg
(35)780-113(A)(32)Use/Poss Of drug Paraph
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Off. Matthew Kemp received a call from County Radio to return to the station advising that Zimmerman turned herself in at Judge Kropp's office regarding this warrant. Zimmerman was arraigned by MDJ Kropp and released on $5000.00 unsecured bail.
While on location at the Days Inn, Officer made contact with the subject in Room #320. Subject gave officers written consent to to search the room. Drug residue and many items of drug paraphernalia were located in the room and charges were filed. Subject failed to appear and a bench warrant was issued for her on these charges.
Location
1600 Industrial Avenue
Days Inn
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2019
Reference ID
20160428M0012
Disposition
Released by D.J. Kropp on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Arraignment Date
Sep 18, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000