(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault
(18)2705 Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(18)2709(A)(1)Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Michael Steven Yurka turned himself in at D. J. Kropp's Office on Thursday December 3rd, 2020. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured.
On June 17, 2018 at approximately 2056 hours, officers responded to Rolling Hills, 2120 Buchert Rd, #228, Pottstown, PA for a domestic in progress. Victim stated that during a previous argument the day before the subject slapped and punched them in the face. Subject left the residence when the officers were called to the scene of this argument.
Location
2120 Buchert Road #228
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20180617M0017
Disposition
Yurka turned himself in at District Court
Arraignment Date
Dec 3, 2020
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000