(18) 4105 (A)(1) Bad Checks
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Lorie Ann Yednock turned herself in on Wednesday October 30th, 2019.
Subject passed seven (7) checks totaling $2,602.37 that were returned for insufficient funds. Subject was notified by certified letter advising that the account was past due for the stated amount. Subject failed to address the insufficient funds.
Location
1550 Medical Drive
Tri-County Credit Union
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2019
Reference ID
20190903M0013
Disposition
Yednock turned herself in at District Justice Kropp's Office on Wednesday, October 30th, 2019
Arraignment Date
Oct 30, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000