(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(1) Count (18) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 29, 2021, Jamil Devon Wynder was taken into custody by the Plymouth Township Police Department and transported to the Montgomery County Correctional Facility.
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department has an active warrant for Jamil Devon Wynder, for Assault and related charges. If you know the whereabouts of Wynder, please contact the Lower Pottsgrove Township Police at (610)326-1508. Reference incident number 20210117M0012.
Location
2120 Buchert Road
Apt 101
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210117M0012
Disposition
Wynder was remanded to Montgomery County Correctional Facility in lieu of $5,000 cash bail.
Arraignment Date
Apr 7, 2024
Judge
D.J. Deborah Lukens
Bail
5000