(18) 4105 (A)(1) Bad Checks
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Christen Allene Williams turned herself in to D. J. Kropp's Office on Thursday September 17th, 2020. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured and she was released.
Subject deposited checks to an account that no longer existed. The three checks totaled an amount of $1,420.30 were fraudulent. Several attempts were made to contact this subject to no avail.
Location
1600 Medical Drive,
Diamond Credit Union
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20200226M0004
Disposition
Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured and she was released.
Arraignment Date
Sep 17, 2020
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000