Retail Theft and Public Intoxication
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the date of August 23, 2019 at approximately 14:20 hours, the Lower Pottsgrove Police were called to the report of retail theft suspect in custody at the Redner's Warehouse Markets located at 1300 N. Charlotte St.
On scene officerz earned that Reginald Karl Watson had taken items listed for sale and left the store without paying for them. Watson was stopped by store staff. Watson had the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming form his person as well as several other clues of impairment. Watson was placed under arrest and transported to the Montgomery County Prison for misdemeanor retail theft and public drunkenness Watson was arraigned by the on call Judge and released until his hearing at a later date.
Location
Redner's Warehouse Markets
1300 N. Charlotte St.
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
20190823M0012