(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Pennsylvania State Police arrested Shyire Albert Washington on Sunday July 3rd, 2022. Lower Pottsgrove took custody of him and transported him to MCCF.
Subject removed items displayed for sale and bypassed all points of payment and left the store.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220423M0017