(1 count) (18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (M2)
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Trump, Philip Richard on Thursday April 13th, 2023. Trump turned himself in at the station. He was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility.
During the course of a domestic disturbance, the defendant assaulted one of the female occupants of the home then left.
Location
Walnut Ridge Estates
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20230327M0030