(35) 780-113 (a)(31)(i) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(35) 780-113 (a )(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Jazmine Marie Snell on Wednesday December 28th, 2022 when she turned herself in at District Court. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured.
On the above date, Officers were working a DUI Checkpoint. This subject was stopped and officers detected a strong odor of Marijuana. Subject was found to have marijuana in her possession. Subject then failed to show for her hearing in front of District Judge Kropp.
Location
2900 Blk East high Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220910M0002