(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 3701 (a)(1)(IV) - Robbery - Inflict/Threaten Bodily Injury
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Pennsylvania State Police arrested Robinson, Donnell Jr. on Tuesday December 15th, 2020 during a traffic stop on Route 422 in Limerick Township. Robinson was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility where he is awaiting arraignment on these charges.
On Monday, November 9th, 2020 at approximately 0947 hours, Officers were detailed to Rolling Hills Apartments for the report of a domestic in progress. The male subject had fled the area prior to officers' arrival. The defendant had come to the apartment and demanded to be let in and the victim complied. An argument ensued upon his entry. Victim was continually assaulted and her cell phone was taken from her hands. The defendant fled in a white Dodge Charger. The victim was able to call police using another phone.
Location
2120 Buchert Road, #162
Rolling Hills
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201109M0014