(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Robinson, Aaron L on Friday July 28th, 2022.
Subject took numerous items offered for sale by the Home Depot then exited the store, passing all points of payment, and fled. Loss Prevention contacted the male in the parking lot and the subject dropped all items and fled in a vehicle. Subject was identified by officers and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220627M0028