(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Whitemarsh Police Department arrested Tremaine Price on Wednesday September 22nd, 2021 on Lower Pottsgrove Township's warrant. He was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility waiting for his preliminary hearing.
On December 25, 2020 at approximately 0004 hours, Officers were called to this location for a domestic disturbance. Victim stated she was assaulted inside their vehicle while driving in the township with her boyfriend, the defendant.
Location
1400 Blk Lynn Drive
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201225M0003
Disposition
Bail was $1,000 unsecured
Arraignment Date
Sep 23, 2021
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
1000