Benjamin Joel Potteiger was picked up in Berks County on several Warrants, including the Lower Pottsgrove Warrant.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday November 16th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: D.J. Edward C. Kropp Sr.
- Holding Department: Lower Pottsgrove Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-38112-CR-0000443-2022
- Reference ID: 20221112M0022
Subject attempted to leave the retail establishment with items he did not pay for.