(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
146 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Pope, Brent Michael on Wednesday April 20th, 2022. He had been involved in an accident in Limerick Twp this date and was taken into custody and transported to MCCF this date.
Subject stole items from the store while employed at the Turkey Hill.
Location
3051 East High Street
Turkey Hill #260
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20220121M0031