(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Matthew R Murphy on Sunday May 19th, 2024. He was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility to await arraignment.
Subject was observed to conceal several items on his person, pass all points of sale and left the store. Total Theft amount was almost $300
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
May 19, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20240327M0004