(35) 780-113 (a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
(35) 780-113 (a)(32) Use/Poss of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
169 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hakeem Shakir Minor turned himself in to the Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department on Tuesday January 28th, 2020.
Officer was on foot patrol in the area of Rolling Hills and observed a suspicious vehicle running and occupied by 3 males. The officer approached and observed the driver holding an open can of beer. The officer detected the odor of an alcoholic beverage and marijuana coming from inside the vehicle. A search of the vehicle revealed a container of marijuana in the driver's door. The marijuana was field tested and tested positive for marijuana.
Location
2120 Buchert Road, #94
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2020
Reference ID
20191215M0002
Disposition
Hakeem Minor turned himself in at the Lower Pottsgrove Police Department. He was arraigned before D,J. Kropp and released on $2,500 unsecured bail pending his hearing.
Arraignment Date
Jan 28, 2020
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
2500