(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Montgomery County Sheriff's Office arrested David Ashley McEver on Thursday May 12th, 2022.
He is now being detained at the Montgomery County Correctional Facility pending arraignment.
Subject went in to Home Depot, concealed items offered for sale in his jacket, then walked past all points of sale and exited the building. Subject was stopped by Loss Prevention Officers and found to have $235.65 worth of items on his person that were not paid for at the points of sale.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220407M0025