(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Upper Dublin Township Police Department arrested Eric Larry on Monday June 13th, 2022 at 2300 hours. Larry was detained on a warrant from the Sheriff's Officer and Lower Pottsgrove Warrants.
Officers were detailed to the victim's home for a domestic assault. An arrest warrant was issued for the defendant after investigation. Defendant was no longer on location upon officer's arrival.
Location
2120 Buchert Road
Rolling Hills
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20220514m0009