(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Kurtz, Joanne Abbey on Monday January 24th, 2022. Joanne Kurtz turned herself in at the station and will be arraigned later this date.
Subject took various items from the store and concealed them upon her person. Subject paid for 2 items, but not the other items. Total merchandise taken and not paid for was $258.88
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20211224M0014