(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3802 (D) (1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3714 (a) Careless Driving
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Pottstown Borough Police Department arrested Joyce Kuhn on Wednesday February 6th, 2022 on various warrants. She was transported to Chester County first to address that warrant, then was picked up there by our officers and transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility to address warrants in this area. Bail is unknown at this time but she is being detained in MCCF.
Subject drove into a ditch and officers determined her to be driving under the influence during their investigation. Subject then failed to appear for her hearing at District Court.
Location
2200 Blk. Sanatoga Station Road
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210813M0015