(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 903 (a)(1) Criminal conspiracy (3 Counts)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Hogan, David Eugene Jr. on Wednesday May 4th, 2022. He was arraigned at D. J. Kropp's Office.
Subject is wanted for a Retail Theft and related Charges that occurred at the Home Depot.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
May 4, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220301M0023