(18) 5121 (a) Escape
(18) 3503 (B)(1)(I) Defiant Trespass Actual Communication To M3
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Harrison, Daijon on Wednesday October 23rd, 2019.
On October 10, 2019 at approximately 1206 hours, Officer Smith was patrolling the Rolling Hills complex. Subject was observed standing on the porch of #110 Rolling Hills, which DAIJON HARRIS, has no right or privilege to be loitering upon . This has been an ongoing issue and subject, Daijon Harrison, was warned by Officer Smith against trespassing on the property on multiple occasions previous to this incident. Harrison was uncooperative and and while being investigated, he fled from the officers detention.
Location
2120 Buchert Road #110
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2019
Reference ID
20191010M0017
Disposition
Daijon Harrison turned himself in at D.J. Kropp's Office. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured
Arraignment Date
Oct 21, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000