(18) 4106 (A1II) Access Device Fraud (3 counts)
(18) 4120(A) Identity Theft (3 counts)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (3 counts)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Bethlehem Police Department advised our department that they had Hammond in custody and wanted to know if the warrant was still active. The warrant was active and Sgt. Walters of the Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department went to the Bethlehem Police Department and arrested Hammond, Althea Melissa on Thursday April 29th, 2021 on our warrant. Hammond was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility and awaits arraignment.
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department has an active warrant for Althea Melissa Hammond, for theft and related charges. If you know the whereabouts of Hammond, please contact the Lower Pottsgrove Township Police at (610)326-1508. Reference incident number 20201217M0012.
Location
31 Country Drive
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20201217M0012
Disposition
Bail unknown at this time.
Arraignment Date
Apr 29, 2021
Judge
D.J. Kropp