(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Ariana Mone Haley on Tuesday February 27th, 2024 during a traffic stop.
Subject filled two carts with items from the store, but at checkout, failed to pay for all the items. Subject then fled the store. An investigation revealed her identity and charges were filed.
Location
1300 N. Charlotte Street
Redner's Market
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20230806M0015