(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 903 (a)(1) Criminal conspiracy (3 Counts)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Keyla Monroig Gonzalez on Tuesday August 30th, 2022 after she turned herself in at D. J. Kropp's Office this morning.
Subject, along with another person, did remove goods offered for sale from the Home Depot. Subjects bypassed all points of sale and left the store. Total value of items taken was $683.98
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220611M0053