(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Heather Lynne Gallagher turned herself in on Monday August 8th, 2022.
Gallagher and Hemler took items offered for sale on the exterior of the Home Depot and failed to pay for the items taken. Subjects were tracked to their residence and found with the items taken.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20220615M0008