(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Thomas Edward Ferraro turned himself in on Thursday January 11th, 2024.
Subject was employed as a vendor for Home Depot. Subject took various items offered for sale and left the building passing all points of sale without paying for those items. This occurred on several occasions and, through investigation, the subject was identified. Total loss to Home depot was $1,701.43
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20240102M0026