(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats(M1)
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(18) 3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Elliott, Jesse Lee on Saturday May 22, 2021.
Subject went to the victim's home and entered without being invited. An argument ensued and the victim was threatened and her property damaged.
Location
4006 Walnut Ridge Estates
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210509M0021
Arraignment Date
May 22, 2021