(35) 780-113 (a )(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Berks County Sheriff's Office came into contact with defendant, James Edwards on 01/11/2023 and detained him on this warrant. Subject was then taken to MCCF.
During a Traffic Stop, the Defendant was found to have a pipe in his possession that was commonly used to smoke methamphetamine. Defendant then failed to show for his preliminary hearing at District Court and a Bench Warrant was issued for him by Judge Kropp.
Location
2304 E. High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20221006M0029