(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment
(18) 4952 (A)(1) Intimidation Witness/Victim - Refrain From Report
Age
2019 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Limerick Township Police Department arrested Drew, Charles E. on September 21st, 2019.
On July 14, 2019 at approximately 0320 hours, Officers were dispatched to 882 Oakdale Drive for a physical domestic. Charles Drew engaged in a disagreement. The disagreement became physical and the victim threatened to call the police. Drew attempted to stop the victim from calling police by grabbing them by the wrist and striking the victim multiple times trying to hit the phone out of their hand. After police were called, Drew fled the residence. He remains at large and a warrant was obtained.
Location
882 Oakdale Drive
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2019
Reference ID
20190714M0005
Disposition
Drew was arrested during a traffic stop by Limerick Township police on September 21st, 2019. Drew was taken to MCCF.
Arraignment Date
Sep 23, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp