(23) 6114(A) Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The West Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Daniel Joseph Donovan III on Tuesday March 21st, 2023 when they were advised that he was outside a residence and there was an active warrant for him out of Lower Pottsgrove Twp. Sgt. Walters checked, the warrant was still active. Sgt. Walters picked up Donovan and transported him to MCCF.
Subject violated a valid PFA.
Location
1500 Blk. Industrial Hwy
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
20230314M0032