(18) 4105 A1 (M1) Bad Checks
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher James Davis turned himself in to District Justice Kropp's Office on Thursday December 12th, 2019.
Detectives investigated a bad check case originating from the Maple Ridge Homeowners Association. The head of the association advised they had received a bad check from this subject on September 25, 2018. Total owed to the Homeowners Association was $1,440.19. The bank advised the Homeowner's Association that the check was returned for Insufficient funds. A certified letter was sent to Davis requesting that he make good on the funds. The certified letter went unclaimed. The funds were not paid to the association.
Location
1259 Bramblewood Court
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2019
Reference ID
20181002M0006
Disposition
Arraigned before District Justice Kropp on 12/11/2019, bail is unsecured.
Arraignment Date
Dec 11, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp
Bail
5000