(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Berks County Sheriff's Office took Brandy L Darrow into custody on Wednesday August 189th, 2021 when she turned herself in to their office.
On June 28th, 2020 the victim in this case discovered several tools missing from his garage. The total value of these tools was approximately $5,000. The suspect was the home health care aide. The suspect resigned as a home health care aide after being confronted with the thefts.
Video at Cash Converters showed activity involving the suspect and another male suspect, pawning the stolen items and receiving money.
Location
1494 N. Adams Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2021
Reference ID
20200628M0008