(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3922 (A)(3) Theft by Deception
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Raine Ziron Curtis-McGhee was arrested on this warrant as the result of a traffic stop in Cheltenham on Monday April 24th, 2023.She was transported to MCCF to await a preliminary hearing.
Customer picked out three ceiling fans, then relabeled them to appear they were for customer pick up, which would have been prepaid. Subject left the store bypassing all points of sale without paying for these items. The value of the ceiling fans was over $500. Subject fled the store but was later identified.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20230406M0045