(18) 4105 (A)(1) Bad Checks
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Gary Dean Cooper turned himself in at District Justice Kropp's Office on 10/26/2021 at 1215 hours
Subject did pay for items with a worthless check and failed to reimburse the business for the loss.
Location
300 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021
Reference ID
20210923M0024