(18) 3929 A1 (F3)-Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property M1
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Norristown Police Department arrested Conover, Eric Stockton on Friday February 26th, 2021. He was committed to Montgomery County Correctional Facility and was arraigned on the charges. Bail was set at $5,000 cash bail.
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department has a warrant for the arrest of Eric Stockton Conover on the charges below.
If you have any information on this subject please contact the Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department at (610)323-1801
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210121M0016