4105(A)(1) Bad Checks
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Westtown East Goshen Police Department arrested Butler, Olivia Shantel on Saturday October 26th, 2019.
This is a warrant from 2017.The Police were called to the Tri-County Credit Union regarding a member had an outstanding balance from her checking account due to several worthless check transactions. Olivia Butler deposited several checks into her credit union account from several other banks. The checks were no good since they were from accounts that did not exist.
Location
1550 Medical Drive
Tri-County Credit Union
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2019
Reference ID
20171004M0010
Disposition
Olivia Butler was picked up by Westtown East Goshen Police Department on October 26th, 2019. Butler was transported to the Montgomery County Correctional Facility where she is awaiting arraignment on Lower Pottsgrove charges. There is no bail information at this time.
Arraignment Date
Oct 26, 2019
Judge
D.J. Kropp