(23) 6114(A) Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement (PFA)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Burgess, Alonzo Maurice Jr. on Thursday July 15th, 2021.
On January 31, 2021, Alonso Burgess Jr. violated a Protection From Abuse Order at the above address. This is the second violation of said order.
Location
2120 Buchert Road #97
Rolling Hills
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021