(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Edward Brown on Saturday December 17th, 2022 after another department stopped him on a Traffic Stop.
Officers responded to a disturbance / domestic issue and found the apartment to be full of smoke. Officers were told that the subject tried to burn down the apartment while the wife and children were in the home. Subject fled prior to officers' arrival.
Location
2120 Buchert Road, apt 19
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20221202M0046