(1 Count) (18) 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle
(1 Count) (18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Brendon Robert Brown on Thursday April 25th, 2024. He was picked up and detained by Philadelphia Police and held for Lower Pottsgrove Police. Brown was picked up and transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility to await further proceedings.
Subject took a vehicle that he knew he was not entitled to have or drive and left with the vehicle. Owner of vehicle did not give him permission to use the vehicle. Subject then made threats as he was leaving the premises.
Location
2100 Block Foxtail Drive
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20230818M0023