(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Barrett, Michael Patrick Jr. on Thursday November 3rd, 2022. Barrett turned himself in.
Subject selected merchandise offered for sale at the Home Depot in Pottstown, PA. Subject passed all points of sale and left the building without paying for the items he selected. This was the second theft committed by this subject at Home Depot.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20221014M0037