(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3929 A1 (F3)-Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The West Norriton Police Department arrested Jessica Marie Avent on Sunday August 1st, 2021. She was transported to Montgomery County Correctional Facility and is pending a preliminary hearing.
Subjects removed merchandise from the Redner's Market, pushed the cart to the exit door, took the merchandise out of the cart, then left the store without paying for the merchandise.
Location
1300 N. Charlotte Street
Redner's Market
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20200403M0006