(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
(1 Count) (18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Black
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Austin, Ernest on Wednesday April 11th, 2023.
Subject removed flooring from the Home Depot that was offered for sale, then left the building, past all points of sale, and did not pay for said items. Subject fled before officers arrived abandoning the products as Loss Prevention Officers approached him. Subject was identified and an Arrest Warrant was issued for him.
Location
295 Armand Hammer Blvd.
Home Depot
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20221110M0028