(23)6114(A) Violation Of Protection From Abuse Order (PFA)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Pottsgrove Township Police Department arrested Joshua Anthony Angelucci on Thursday February 20th, 2020 at the Limerick Township Police Department where Joshua Angelucci turned himself in on the charges. Mr. Angelucci will be taken before a Common Pleas Judge for his arraignment as is procedure for PFA violations.
On February 17, 2020, Josh Angelucci did violate an active Protection Order by making phone contact with the victim. Said contact was expressly forbidden as directed in the Protection From Abuse Order issued by a Montgomery County Judge. Police are actively trying to serve Angelucci with the warrant.
Location
1710 N. Keim Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2020
Reference ID
20200217M0016
Disposition
Joshua Angelucci was taken down to the Montgomery County Courthouse to appear in front of a County Judge on the charges. Bail is unknown at this time.
Arraignment Date
Feb 20, 2020
Judge
Unknown