(75) 3802 (C) DUI Highest Rate (M)
(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3309 (1) Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
118 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Montgomery County Sheriff's Office arrested Christina Marie Alicea on Tuesday July 19th, 2022 while she was at the Montgomery County Courthouse. Alicea was transported to MCCF on our warrant for Failure to Appear to a court proceeding.
Subject was involved in a motor vehicle accident and was found to be driving under the influence and was charged. Subject then failed to appear for her court date and District Justice Kropp issued a Bench Warrant for her this date.
Location
1954 N. Keim Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20220102M0001A